Polyglycerol-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate CAS No.156531-21-4
- Product name: Polyglycerol-2 dipolyhydroxystearate
- CAS: 156531-21-4
- Appearance: Pale Yellow Cloudy Viscous Liquid
- Polyglycerol-2 dipolyhydroxystearate can be used as a water-in-oil emulsifier for the preparation of low-viscosity water-in-oil emulsions, and can be added to cosmetics as a film-forming agent, so that it has good adsorption and spreading on the skin. Makes skin white and bright.
- Polyglycerol-2 dipolyhydroxystearate is mainly used as an emulsifier and emollient in cosmetics and skin care products. The risk factor is 1. It is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. It has no effect on pregnant women. Polyglycerol-2 dimerization Hydroxystearate is acne-causing, so consumers with sensitive skin should pay attention.
- Polyglycerol-2 dipolyhydroxystearate can emulsify and control viscosity, and can also be used alone as an emulsifier. Polyglycerol-2 dipolyhydroxystearate is mainly used in cream cosmetics, facial cleanser, soap, shampoo, lipstick solubilizer, etc.
Cosmetics, facial cleanser, soap, shampoo, lipstick and other products.
|Appearance||Pale yellow cloudy viscous liquid|
|Acid value||mgKOH/g||max. 2|
|Hydroxyl value||mg KOH/g||65-95|
|HLB value (calculated value)||–||5.5|