Food Grade Cosmetic Grade Niacin, USP
Niacin (also known as vitamin B3) is one of the water-soluble B vitamins. The product has been manufactured without the use of any excipients which yields a free-flowing product with excellent characteristics. Improves tone and texture, and reduce hyperpigmentation. Can strengthen the skin barrier, moisturize, reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and create a smoother, firmer surface.
Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level: 0.01 – 0.1%. For external use only.
Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle products, moisturizers, serums