LYNABIO Hot Sales Cosmetic Grade Polysorbate 80
- INCI:Polysorbate 80
- Cas No:9005-65-6
- Appearance:Yellow Liquid
- Recommended usage level:1-20%
- Standard:GMP, Kosher, HALAL, ISO9001, HACCP
Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier in combination with a variety of other hydrophobic emulsifiers to cover a wide range of oil in water, and water in oil emulsion systems.
Individually, it is an excellent solubilizer of essential oils, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent.
Use it in the creation of linen and room sprays, body sprays and other products where oils need to be solubilized in water.
- Recommended usage level: 1-20%.
- Appearance: Amber liquid
- HLB: 15
- INCI: Polysorbate 80