Cosmetic Grade Pure Natural White Beeswax
Beeswax (Cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The hive workers collect and use it to for cells for honey-storage and larval and pupal protection within the beehive. Chemically, beeswax consists mainly of esters o fatty acids and various long-chain alcohols.
|Melting Point||61 – 65 °C|
|Acid value (mg KOH/g )||17 – 24|
|Ester value (mg KOH/g )||70 – 80|
|Saponification value (mg KOH/g )||87 – 104|
- Itis widely used for the production of water-in-oil emulsions like hair cream, day creams, and lotions.
- It is also suitable for lipsticks, mascara, and salves.
- It is also suitable for the polishing of dragees and making candles.
- 25kg / drum; paper drum, 5kg / PE-bag; 1kg / PE-bag
- Inner-Packaging filled in PE-bag, filled in second PE bag
- PE Bags:food grade
- 2 years when properly stored
- Store at room temperature or lower, keep tightly closed,
- protect from light, humadity and insects
Safety and quality
The powder is produced in a GMP environment under strict control, which conforms to the relevant laws and regulations of the state.