Alpha arbutin powder for whitening skin

Alpha arbutin powder for whitening skin

Product: Alpha Arbutin
Specification: 99%
CAS no: 84380-01-8
Test method: HPLC
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7??arbutin powder
Appearance: White crystal powder
Grade : Medicine Grade
Recommended Usage Rate: 0.2 – 2%
Solubility: Soluble in warm or cold water
Storage: Protected from light and humidity in a clean place at room temperature. Once open, handle with care to avoid secondary microbial contamination.

Alpha-Arbutin Powder is extracted from bearberry. It is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, water-soluble and is manufactured in a powder form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, it has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.

Alpha-Arbutin (4- Hydroxyphenyl-±-D-glucopyranoside) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin synthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Arbutin appears to have fewer side effects than hydroquinone at similar concentrations – presumably due to the more gradual release. It is the more effective, faster and safer approach to promoting skin-brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Alpha-Arbutin also minimizes liver spots and meets all the requirements of a modern skin-brightening and skin depigmentation product.
Alpha-Arbutin is water soluble and easily incorporated into the water phase of cosmetic formulations. It is stable against hydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 – 6.6. Suggested concentration: 0.2% when formulated with an exfoliant or penetration enhancer, otherwise up to 2%.

Functions:
(1).Hepatoprotective, anti-hepatitis effect? ??alpha arbutin powder
(2).Anti-tumor effect
(3).Antioxidant
(4).Antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and antiviral effects
(5).Hypolipidemic, anti-atherosclerosis, lowering blood glucose
(6).Inhibit the AIDS Virus
(7).Anti-diabetic, anti-ulcer effect
(8).the role of Calm and stability
(9).Enhance immune function
Application:
1. Applied in pharmaceutical field, angelica extract mainly used as raw material for clearing heat,
anti-inflammation, detumescence and increasing coronary flow.
2. Applied in food additives, it owns the effect of antifatigue, anti-aging and nourishing brain.
3. Applied in cosmetics field, it owns the effect of whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle,anti-oxidant,making skin
This product is a cosmetic product intended for use on the skin only. Alpha arbutin is not approved for ophthalmic use (use in the eyes) and this ingredient should not be used in products intended to be placed in the eyes!